MEPs Who Signed the Pledge

choose a country

Summary

  • number of countries: 14
  • number of MEPs: 69
name country party group
name

Michèle Rivasi

country

France

party

Europe Écologie

group

Greens/ALE

name

Maite Pagazaurtundúa

country

Spain

party

UPyD

group

ALDE

name

Beatriz Becerra

country

Spain

party

UPyD

group

ALDE

name

Laura Ferrara

country

Italy

party

Movimento 5 Stelle

group

EFDD

name

Benedek Jávor

country

Hungary

party

Együtt-PM

group

Greens/ALE

name

Barbara Spinelli
Vice President AFCO

country

Italy

party

L'altra Europa con Tsipras

group

GUE/NGL

name

Ernest Urtasun

country

Spain

party

Iniciativa per Catalunya Verds (ICV)

group

Greens/ALE

name

Javier Couso

country

Spain

party

Izquierda Unida

group

GUE/NGL

name

Iratxe García Pérez
President Committee FEMM

country

Spain

party

PSOE

group

S&D

name

Jonás Fernández Álvarez

country

Spain

party

PSOE

group

S&D

name

Juan Fernando Lopez Aguilar

country

Spain

party

PSOE

group

S&D

name

Paloma López

country

Spain

party

Izquierda Unida

group

GUE/NGL

name

Marina Albiol
Vice President Committee on Foreign Affairs

country

Spain

party

Izquierda Unida

group

GUE/NGL

name

Soledad Cabezon Ruiz

country

Spain

party

PSOE

group

S&D

name

Inmaculada Rodriguez Piñero

country

Spain

party

PSOE

group

S&D

name

Eider Gardiazabal Rubial

country

Spain

party

PSOE

group

S&D

name

Jose Blanco Lopez

country

Spain

party

PSOE

group

S&D

name

Clara Eugenia Aguilera Garcia
Vice President AGRI

country

Spain

party

PSOE

group

S&D

name

Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto

country

Spain

party

PSOE

group

S&D

name

Ramón Jauregui Atondo

country

Spain

party

PSOE

group

S&D

name

Inés Ayala Sender

country

Spain

party

PSOE

group

S&D

name

Javier López Fernández

country

Spain

party

PSOE

group

S&D

name

Elena Valenciano Martínez-Orozco
President Subcommittee DROI

country

Spain

party

PSOE

group

S&D

name

Monica Macovei

country

Romania

party

Partidul Democrat-Liberal

group

PPE

name

Ana Gomes

country

Portugal

party

Partido Socialista

group

S&D

name

Marisa Matias

country

Portugal

party

Bloco de Esquerda

group

GUE/NGL

name

Claude Turmes

country

Luxembourg

party

déi gréng

group

Greens/ALE

name

Nessa Childers

country

Ireland

party

Independent

group

S&D

name

Martin Schulz

country

Germany

party

SPD - PES (Party of European Socialists)

group

S&D

name

Cornelia Ernst

country

Germany

party

Die Linke

group

GUE/NGL

name

Fabio De Masi

country

Germany

party

Die Linke

group

GUE/NGL

name

Helmut Scholz

country

Germany

party

Die Linke

group

GUE/NGL

name

Sabine Lösing
Vice President Subcommittee on Security and Defence

country

Germany

party

Die Linke

group

GUE/NGL

name

Gabi Zimmer

country

Germany

party

Die Linke

group

GUE/NGL

name

Virginie Rozière

country

France

party

Parti Radical de Gauche

group

S&D

name

José Bové

country

France

party

Greens

group

Greens/ALE

name

Sylvie Guillaume
Vice President

country

France

party

Parti Socialiste

group

S&D

name

Eric Andrieu
Vice President AGRI

country

France

party

Parti Socialiste

group

S&D

name

Christine Revault d'Allonnes-Bonnefoy

country

France

party

Parti Socialiste

group

S&D

name

Merja Kyllönen

country

Finland

party

Vasemmistoliitto

group

GUE/NGL

name

Tomáš Zdechovský

country

Czech Republic

party

KDU-?SL

group

PPE

name

Takis Hadjigeorgiou

country

Cyprus

party

AKEL

group

GUE/NGL

name

Monika Vana

country

Austria

party

Die Grünen

group

Greens/ALE

name

Jörg Leichtfried

country

Austria

party

SPÖ

group

S&D

name

Alberto Cirio

country

Italy

party

Forza Italia

group

PPE

name

Eleonora Forenza

country

Italy

party

L'Altra Europa con Tsipras

group

GUE/NGL

name

Marco Affronte

country

Italy

party

Movimento 5 Stelle

group

EFDD

name

Marco Zullo

country

Italy

party

Movimento 5 Stelle

group

EFDD

name

Fabio Massimo Castaldo

country

Italy

party

Movimento 5 Stelle

group

EFDD

name

Marco Valli

country

Italy

party

Movimento 5 Stelle

group

EFDD

name

Tiziana Beghin

country

Italy

party

Movimento 5 Stelle

group

EFDD

name

Daniela Aiuto

country

Italy

party

Movimento 5 Stelle

group

EFDD

name

Ignazio Corrao

country

Italy

party

Movimento 5 Stelle

group

EFDD

name

Eleonora Evi

country

Italy

party

Movimento 5 Stelle

group

EFDD

name

Elly Schlein

country

Italy

party

Pd - Partito democratico

group

S&D

name

Renata Briano
Vice President Committee on Fisheries

country

Italy

party

Pd - Partito democratico

group

S&D

name

Alessia Mosca

country

Italy

party

Pd - Partito democratico

group

S&D

name

Daniele Viotti

country

Italy

party

Pd - Partito democratico

group

S&D

name

Mercedes Bresso

country

Italy

party

Pd - Partito democratico

group

S&D

name

Enrico Gasbarra

country

Italy

party

Pd - Partito democratico

group

S&D

name

Isabella De Monte

country

Italy

party

Pd - Partito democratico

group

S&D

name

Pina Picierno

country

Italy

party

Pd - Partito democratico

group

S&D

name

Simona Bonafé

country

Italy

party

Pd - Partito democratico

group

S&D

name

David Sassoli
Vice President

country

Italy

party

Pd - Partito democratico

group

S&D

name

Alessandra Moretti

country

Italy

party

Pd - Partito democratico

group

S&D

name

Andrea Cozzolino
Vice President Committee on Regional Development

country

Italy

party

Pd - Partito democratico

group

S&D

name

Marc Tarabella

country

Belgium

party

Parti socialiste

group

S&D

name

Brando Benifei

country

Italy

party

Pd - Partito democratico

group

S&D

name

Sergio Cofferati

country

Italy

party

Pd - Partito democratico

group

S&D

<< <   > >>